?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ever have the feeling....

The new motley crue album is not so good:/

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
cats_are_grey
Jul. 27th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
I have only heard 1 song off the album and laughed at it. I dis, however, thoroughly enjoy the Sixx AM project/album thingie.
cats_are_grey
Jul. 27th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
er...*did, rather.
fachism
Jul. 27th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
I thought the 1st single was good and everyone is telling me it's a good album but i listned to it on my way to work and no it's really lame.

sixx am sucks it IMHO. It's like music they'd make you listen to in rehab, ekk. it's terrible to say but nikki made much better music on the drugs.

cats_are_grey
Jul. 27th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
LMAO!
rocknroll_nurse
Jul. 28th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
yea i was kinda shocked when i realized i actually liked it...after the third or fourth listen, haha. i dunno wtf is up with that because i haven't enjoyed any of the more recent crue (errr, anything that come out after dr. feelgood actually LOL). i was worried it would be awful because sixx am just sounded like generic rock nickelback crap! i didn't even bother picking up a copy when it first came out because of this, but one day i was shopping for music and it was cheap so hey why not? some of the songs are lame so i can see what yr sayin, but the better tracks seem to make up for it. i really like the animal in me...it kinda reminds me of what they sounded like in the 80s. goin out swingin sounds like it should be a psychobilly song, don't really know what to make of it but i do like it...
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2009
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow