?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Extreme Makeover: Rachel Edition;P

wanna see something funny? Here is a picture of me from Saturday night....

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
eurotrashgrrl
Jan. 24th, 2006 11:52 am (UTC)
I hope you washed/brushed your hair before you went to sleep. That hairdo looks crazy fun, but lethal!
fuckinghostile
Jan. 24th, 2006 08:04 pm (UTC)
if by funny you mean smoking hot then yeah I see it.............
fachism
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:15 am (UTC)
it's fun but not really me anymore...
phillyupstart
Jan. 25th, 2006 12:44 am (UTC)
I love it ....You just needed someone to bring the punker back outta that glam rock shell.
xoxoxo
fachism
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:16 am (UTC)
you'll never crck my rock candy coating haha. it will be there forever and you'll be having yer 1st dance to SLAUGHTER on yer special day;)
isisangel
Jan. 25th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
My glamm wifey looks hot!! she will always be a glam girl to me :)
fachism
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:15 am (UTC)
i'm listening to ian hunter if you notice- still glam! pat fell asleep on saturday night and i was bored so the devil will find work for idle hands to do as the saying goes.
monywinley
Oct. 17th, 2008 08:57 am (UTC)
's in a row will get you so if you don't want it to show up, only use two. 's in a row. . . . . . .
fachism
Oct. 17th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
yer point is?
lilredant
Jan. 25th, 2006 07:53 pm (UTC)
i don't find it funny? hot is more the word i'm looking for.
fachism
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
it's just not *me* though. i'm so used to the long blonde hair, i don't feel like myself. but i figured i'd have fun since i have till march when i'm done w/ school and i'll have to look for *real* jobs i can do whatever hairwise in the mean time. i love pink so much so i figured get it out of my system while i can.
lilredant
Jan. 27th, 2006 04:26 am (UTC)
well the pink looks good on you. i can imagine red and light blue would too =;-)
fachism
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:09 am (UTC)
i SUCKED @ putting it up too. i actually thought about yer hair when i was doing it and how perfect it ALWAYS looks and how mine would get a failing grade. i could use some tips.
lilredant
Jan. 27th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
well you know i was never too good with liberty spikes, especially on myself. but i would suggest getting the hair up and then shaping it starting with the base (the roots) first. you don't want the tips to be too heavy or they droop.
sungmcganagil
Oct. 17th, 2008 08:04 am (UTC)
That's exactly the sort of stuff I'm looking for. Witty, literate humor. With lots of over-the-top gags.
fachism
Oct. 17th, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
excuse me?
nitropop77
Jan. 25th, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
haha i think its hilarious.

deyman_moosha
Jan. 26th, 2006 09:31 am (UTC)
No, m'lady. You are wrong. Punk is you, punk has always been you, and this is definitely you!
shesaboy
Apr. 25th, 2006 02:58 am (UTC)
you look gorgeous. add this LJ. it's lauren's 11th or 12th...
fachism
Apr. 26th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
i really think you make all these journal's just to confuse me, life confuses me enough!

and i'll ask you here rather than where we were talking about it, but that feature you were telling me about on sirius, it sounds fucking awesome, the memo thing, BUT i only have the car version, does that even have it or do you need the stereo/dock/fancy model. i want fun features!
fachism
Apr. 26th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
oh and one more totally unrealted to anything, thing....

you went to amsterdam just recently, i am probally gonna go when i'm in england in may, is it worth going, what is the stuff i should not miss, what is the stuff i should skip. i'm a novice world traveler:/
causeaeffect
Sep. 15th, 2006 05:43 pm (UTC)
I added you, I hope you don't mind. :]
fachism
Sep. 15th, 2006 08:21 pm (UTC)
ahh hey, do i know you? (i'm not trying to be smart/sarcastic or anything) but i'm just wondering how you found me since i kinda keep a low profile on here
causeaeffect
Sep. 15th, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC)
I just do searches on people I think I have something in common with. And I found you!
123tko
Oct. 25th, 2006 03:40 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
fachism
Nov. 21st, 2006 09:48 pm (UTC)
heya, sorry i took 100 years to respond, i'm bad @ checking the e-mail account that getss the LJ comments. ..

you do have some reeeeeally good taste in music and the fact the you list *sable starr* as an interest makes me pretty much automatically like you. BUT you have someone on yer friends list who pretty much makes me gag on site so i'm gonna have to politely decine. no offence to you sir. i never make an issue over that kinda stuff but it's a gut instinct here...

xo,
rachel
fachism
Nov. 22nd, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
hey i got yer last comment but now you deleted it:x did you get in trouble w/ the psychobitch for talking to me?!?!? you seem like a pretty cool fella but damn she is a fucking trainwreck RUN AWAY NOW!

anyway the vintagegroupies community looks pretty sweet. i did a layout for a similar groupie comunity probably 4 years ago for someone i was friends w/ but it never caught on, this one looks pretty active tho:)
(Deleted comment)
fachism
Nov. 22nd, 2006 12:52 am (UTC)
err you describe her as "Strong, independent, assertive, healthy, loyal, intelligent" personally i would choose differnt adjectives! i'm not gonna mention names cos she's like fucking beetlejuice and i'm afraid she will appear, actually i've seen her cry to the LJ police in the past that she is getting *harrarsed* when her name is even mentioned so i'm just gonna avoid getting sent to jail by frank the goat if possible. ::rolls eyes::

yea i just wondered cos i got the comment email but then it was delted when i went to the page to reply. wacky internets!

as for the beloved groupies, any action makes me happy (haha that sounded dirty!) have you ever seen the movie called "Groupie" (the documentary from the '70's) they used to have a poster of it on the wall @ this place i used to work @ and it made me want to see it so much but i have heard it's actully pretty crappy.

oooh and you even love britny fox(no one loves them!) & cinderella, the best bands out of pennsylvania ever!
lithium_bdl
May. 22nd, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
I added you. Seems we have a lot in common, especially Cinderella.
Add me back if you'd like!
fachism
May. 31st, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
i don't update this as much as i used to...
i honestly never EVER add people i don't know anymore but i'm in a strange mood today and you seem like a cool chick so what the hell, yer added!

Queensbury, what part of new york is that?
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )